South Dakota Class B MVP- Tyson Gau

Class B Batting champ-  Peyton Smith 12 for 20=.600 Average

Sportmanship Award-  Crofton

Grandprize for the 4Wheeler or Golf Cart- Howard/Canova Gang

$1000 Savings bond-  David Betting(SP) Minot, North Dakota

$1000 Savings Bond- Levi Keleher- Akron, Iowa

 2016 South Dakota Amateur Baseball State Tournament- Class B

 

 

*Harrisburg 2

             Pairings August 3-14                 *Designates Home team

 

 3rd Base Dugout

 

1. Wed 8-3  6:00pm

 Dimock-Emery 1

 

 

 

 Dimock-Emery 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. Sun 8-7 5:30pm

 DR Mudcats 5

 

 

 

 Dell Rapids Mudcats 2

 

 

 

 

 

2. Wed 8-3  8:00pm

 *DR Mudcats 3

 

 

 

 

*Menno 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.Thur 8-11  6:00pm

 *DR Mudcats 4

 

 

 Vermillion Grey Sox 0

 

 

 

 

 

3.Thur 8-4  11:00am

 *Parkston Mudcats 7

 

 

 

 

*Parkston Mudcats 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 18.Sun 8-7  7:30pm

*Parkston Mudcats 2

 

 

 

Armour 2

 

 

 

 

 

4.Thur 8-4  1:00pm

 Redfield 1

 

 

 

 

*Redfield 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33.Sat 8-13  1:00pm

 Garretson 1

 

*Dell Rapids PBR 4

 

 

 

 

 

5.Thur 8-4 5:30pm

 *DR PBR  1

 

 

 

 

 Larchwood 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. Mon 8-8  6:00pm

 Garretson  5

 

 

 

Irene 2

 

 

 

 

 

6.Thur 8-4 7:30pm

 Garretson  7

 

 

 

 

*Garretson 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26.Thur 8-11  8:00pm

 Garretson 7

 

 

 Winner/Colome 18

 

 

 

 

 

7.Fri 8-5  11:00am In 5inning

 Winner-Colome  14

 

 

 

 

*Northville 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. Mon 8-8  8:00pm

 *Winner-Colome 4

 

 

 

 Tabor 3

 

 

 

 

 

8.Fri 8-5  1:00pm

 *Four Corners 2

 

 

 

 

* Four Corners 4

 

 

 37.

Sun 8-14  2:00pm

 Alexandria

 

 

 

 

 

 STATE CHAMPION

Kimball/White Lake 15

 

 

 

 

 

9. Fri 8-5  5:30pm

 Kilmball/White Lake 3

 

 

 

 

* Milbank 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

21 Tues 8-9  6:00pm

 *Colman  0

 

 

 

Colman 5

 

 

 

 

 

10. Fri 8-5  7:30pm

 *Colman 5

 

 

 

 

* Clark 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  30. Fri 8-12  6:00pm

 Crofton 2

 

 

 Volga 2

 

 

 

 

 

11.Sat 8-6  11:00am

 *Crofton 9

 

 

 

 

* Crofton 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.Tues 8-9  8:00pm

 Crofton 8

 

 

 

 Mt. Vernon 10

 

 

 

 

 

12.Sat 8-6  1:00pm- 11 innings

 Mt. Vernon 6

 

 

 

 

* Howard-Canova 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35.Sat 8-13  7:30pm

 * Alexandria 7

 

* Freeman 9

 

 

 

 

 

13.Sat 8-6 5:30pm

 Freeman 2

 

 

 

 

 Castlewood Monarchs 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.Wed 8-10  6:00pm

 *Alexandria 6

 

 

 

 Flandreau 3

 

 

 

 

 

14.Sat 8-6  7:30pm

 *Alexandria 9

 

 

 

 

* Alexandria 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   31.Fri 8-12  8:00pm

 *Alexanrdia 7

 

 

* Plankinton 7

 

 

 

 

 

15.Sun 8-7  11:00am

 *Plankinton 6

 

 

 

 

 Lake Norden 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.Wed 8-10  8:00pm

 Plankinton 3

 

 

 

 Canton 0

 

 

 

 

 

16.Sun 8-7  1:00pm

 Groton 5

 

 

 

 

* Groton 6